2017-2018 Teachers & Staff

Administration
Principal: Mr. Michael Johnson
Dean of Students: Mr. Zachary Swart
Site I Secretary: Ms. Sherry Nelson
Site II Secretary: Ms. Mindy Adkins
Guidance Counselor: Mr. John Zupetz
Public Health Nurse/School Nurse: Ms. Mary Spang
Health Assistant: Ms. Kira Buus  

Pre K - 3
Early Childhood Education: Ms. Deb Spencer
Early Childhood Parent Education: Ms. Lori Udovich
Learning Readiness: Ms. Katie Dye

Kindergarten: Ms. Melinda Asuma
Kindergarten: Ms. Jennifer Stewart
Grade 1: Ms. Lindsey Bixby
Grade 1: Ms. Ashley Gilbert
Grade 1: Ms. Bonnie Magnuson
Grade 2: Ms. Tina Deloria
Grade 2: Ms. Debbie Homala

Grade 3: Ms. Connie Bryant
Grade 3: Ms. Angela Koski

Grade 4 - 6
Grade 4: Mr. Brian Kemp

Grade 4: Ms. Lisa Repensky
Grade 5: Ms. Ashley Lesemann
Grade 5: Mr. Patrick Rossini

Grade 6: Ms. Kristen Cooper
Grade 6: Ms. Gail Kleinschmidt

High School Teachers
Language Arts: Mr. Anthony Boggio
Language Arts: Ms. Kristen Kenjalo
Mathematics: Ms. Donna Rosati
Mathematics: Ms. Alyssa Whitesell

Physical Education: Mr. Jordan Christianson
Science: Mr. Jason Marsh
Science: Mr. Rick Pierce
Social Studies: Ms. Jessica Halley
Social Studies: Ms. Loreena Stage


Special Education

Early Childhood Special Education: Ms. Christa Clark
Elementary Special Education: Ms. Mary Fleetwood
Elementary Special Education: Mr. John Villebrun
High School Special Education: Ms. Angel Dahl​
High School Special Education: Ms. Corrie Foster-Little
High School Special Education: Mr. Barry Wolff

Specialists
Title I: Ms. Katie Dye
Title I: Ms. Alleyce Somerville
Title I: Ms. Kelly Wilkinson
Business: Ms. Sheri Lee
FACS: Ms. Rachel Grotberg
Industrial Arts: Mr. Tim Herring
Instrumental Music: Ms. Marie Freitas
Vocal Music: Ms. Christy Tuominen
Spanish: Ms. Carrie Carstens
Visual Art K-12: Ms. Christy Woodard

Support Services
ADAPT: Ms. Dava Wilson
Adaptive Physical Education/DAPE: Mr. Patrick Baumann
American Indian Education K-12: Ms. Deb Lewis
Building Technology Support: Ms. Shannon Mattila
Media Center: Ms. Joey
Ruotsalainen
​Occupational Therapy: Ms. Angela Kramer
Physical Therapy: Ms. Beth Foudrat